Contracts Finder · Award
HMCTS - Replace M&E - Coventry CC
A public procurement published by Ministry of Justice via Contracts Finder.
Contracts FinderAward
- £2.2m
- Award value
- £2.2m
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Coventry Combined Court
Key details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Justice
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 45216112 — Court building construction work
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £2,179,498
- Tender value
- £2,179,498
- First published
- 1 Mar 2023
- Last updated
- 1 Mar 2023
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VINCI CONSTRUCTION LIMITED | 04269086 | 22 Mar 2021 | active | £2.2m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Ministry of Justice
Prisoner Education Service Core Education Lot 10: West Midlands£80m
Award · Contracts FinderFinancial Advisors Services to support HMPPS Private Prison Operator Competitions£1.5m
Award · Contracts FinderHMP Manchester Combined Projects£108.5m
Award · Contracts FinderOffsite Document Storage Contract Award£1.5m
Award · Contracts FinderHMPPS Vetting Management Portal - Core Vet£400k
Award · Contracts FinderTravel and Accommodation Solutions 2025/26£170m
Award · Contracts FinderFAQs about this procurement
Who is the buyer for "HMCTS - Replace M&E - Coventry CC"?
HMCTS - Replace M&E - Coventry CC is a UK public-sector procurement published by Ministry of Justice via Contracts Finder.
Has "HMCTS - Replace M&E - Coventry CC" been awarded?
Yes — 1 award is recorded, with a reported total value of £2,179,498. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".
Which suppliers are involved in "HMCTS - Replace M&E - Coventry CC"?
1 supplier is linked: VINCI CONSTRUCTION LIMITED.
What is "HMCTS - Replace M&E - Coventry CC" worth?
The reported award value is £2,179,498.
When was "HMCTS - Replace M&E - Coventry CC" published?
It was first published on 1 Mar 2023 and last updated on 1 Mar 2023, across 1 notice.
Track procurements like this one
Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.
Get in touch with Enable