Contracts Finder · Award

HMCG Roadmap Consultancy Services for the RNIR Replacement Programme

A public procurement published by Maritime & Coastguard Agency via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£51.6k
Award value
£51.6k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

HMCG Roadmap Consultancy Services Contract for the Radio Network Replacement Infrastructure Replacement Programme, for a period of 86 days. We require a new HMCG ICT Roadmap Consultancy Services Contract to be setup to support the delivery of the Radio Network Infrastructure Programme and to provide direct support to the ICT Infrastructure Programme Manager.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72600000 — Computer support and consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£51,600
Tender value
£51,600
First published
5 Jul 2018
Last updated
5 Jul 2018
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
TP GROUP PLC14 Feb 2018active£51.6k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeHMCG Roadmap Consultancy Services for the RNIR Replacement Programme

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Maritime & Coastguard Agency