Contracts Finder · Award

Highways Footpaths Weedspraying

A public procurement published by Exeter City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£29.5k
Award value
£120k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Exeter City Council are seeking expressions of interest for Highways Footpaths Weedspraying services from experienced providers for a contract due to commence on 01 march 2016. Potential providers will be required to demonstrate extensive experience of pesticide application within the Public Realm together with a robust health & safety and Risk management programme in support.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
24000000 — Chemical products
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£29,500
Tender value
£120,000
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
18 Nov 2016
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Environmental Husbandry Ltd1 Feb 2016active£29.5k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeHighways Footpaths Weedspraying

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Exeter City Council