Contracts Finder · Award

Highways and Transportation Capital Programme 25/26

A public procurement published by Knowsley Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£201.2k
Award value
£325k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

To produce a series of drawings, professional services, contract administration and contract documents for eight highway improvement schemes to a specific standard to meet the requirements for the client and Tarmac (Knowsley Council's Construction Contractor). The schemes which require consultancy support forms part of Knowsley Council's 2024/25 and 2025/26 Highways and Transportation Capital Programme. The schemes have been prioritised following a review of all collisions in Knowsley.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
71311000 — Civil engineering consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£201,235
Tender value
£325,000
First published
3 Jun 2024
Last updated
6 Sept 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Waterman Infrastructure & Environment Ltd032691955 Sept 2024active£201.2k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeHighways and Transportation Capital Programme 25/26
  2. Award noticeHighways and Transportation Capital Programme 25/26

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Knowsley Council