Contracts Finder · Award

High Speed Two (HS2) Limited, Phase Two - Framework Agreement for Phase Two Route Wide Ground Investigation - Lot 1 - Ground Investigation Partner (GIP)

A public procurement published by HS2 via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£85m
Award value
£85m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

This procurement is for the establishment of a Framework Agreement with two Lots. Lot 1 is for the appointment of a single Ground Investigation Partner (GIP) to undertake the management and co-ordination of the packaging of GI works as well as the planning and implementation of GI site enabling works across the Phase Two route. The Framework Agreement is intended to have a duration of 8 years with works/services anticipated to be undertaken over a four-year period during that term although works/services may extend over a longer period and further HS2 Ltd will retain the option to extend the Framework Agreement for a further two years in the event of delays to the GI programme. Further det…

Key details

Buyer
HS2
Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
45111250 — Ground investigation work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£85,000,000
Tender value
£85,000,000
First published
8 Jul 2021
Last updated
28 Sept 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
AECOM018464936 Sept 2023active£85m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeHigh Speed Two (HS2) Limited, Phase Two - Framework Agreement for Phase Two Route Wide Ground Investigation - Lot 1 - Ground Investigation Partner (GIP)
  2. Award noticeRoute-Wide Ground Investigations: Lot 1 - Ground Investigation Partner (GIP)

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from HS2