Contracts Finder · Award

High Speed Cameras ORE/23/016

A public procurement published by Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£100k
Award value
£100k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

ORE Catapult intends to purchase high speed cameras, the equipment shall consist of the following at a minimum: • High speed cameras and suitable lenses • Mid sized SSD (32gb or similar) • Associated data collection infrastructure (DAQ or similar) • Processing software compatible with a standard PC (Windows 10/11) • Carrying or storage cases

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
38000000 — Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£99,950
Tender value
£100,000
First published
1 Feb 2023
Last updated
10 Mar 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Photron Europe Ltd040871908 Mar 2023active£100k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeHigh Speed Cameras ORE/23/016
  2. Award noticeHigh Speed Cameras ORE/23/016

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult