Contracts Finder · Award

Henley Library Refurbishment I-3792

A public procurement published by Oxfordshire County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£197.9k
Award value
£197.9k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Contract called off from Staffordshire County Council framework for the provision furniture ref IA2933. This contract is for the overall layout, design, the production of, and fitting of Library furniture to refurbish the library in Henley.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
39000000 — Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£197,899
Tender value
£197,899
First published
11 Dec 2024
Last updated
11 Dec 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
F.G Library Products Ltd11 Nov 2024active£197.9k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeHenley Library Refurbishment I-3792

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Oxfordshire County Council