Contracts Finder · Award
Hellesdon Mill Weed Screens Replacement
A public procurement published by Defra Network eTendering Portal via Contracts Finder.
- £100k
- Award value
- £74k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Replacement of 3 fixed screens with 3 vertical screens on penstocks with capacity to have fixed boards in place to use as penstocks. The successful contractor will design and build the screens & associated penstocks. A prefabricated fish & eel pass will need to be installed as a part of the works. A design being carried out by a specialist consultant for this will be made available.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 45246410 — Flood-defences maintenance works
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £100,000
- Tender value
- £74,000
- First published
- 29 Jul 2021
- Last updated
- 5 Nov 2021
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stonbury Limited | 01721842 | 13 Apr 2020 | active | £100k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Defra Network eTendering Portal
FAQs about this procurement
Who is the buyer for "Hellesdon Mill Weed Screens Replacement"?
Hellesdon Mill Weed Screens Replacement is a UK public-sector procurement published by Defra Network eTendering Portal via Contracts Finder.
Has "Hellesdon Mill Weed Screens Replacement" been awarded?
Yes — 1 award is recorded, with a reported total value of £100,000. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".
Which suppliers are involved in "Hellesdon Mill Weed Screens Replacement"?
1 supplier is linked: Stonbury Limited.
What is "Hellesdon Mill Weed Screens Replacement" worth?
The reported award value is £100,000.
When was "Hellesdon Mill Weed Screens Replacement" published?
It was first published on 29 Jul 2021 and last updated on 5 Nov 2021, across 2 notices.
Track procurements like this one
Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.
Get in touch with Enable