Contracts Finder · Award

Heating Systems Maintenance and Repair Services

A public procurement published by Falmouth Exeter Plus via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£230k
Award value
£325k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

FXPlus is looking to appoint a single supply partner on a 36-month fixed term contract (with the option to extend for a further 12 months) to carry out a range of heating system maintenance and repair services. The assets included within this specification encompass a range of: • boilers, • heat generators, • gas hobs, • flues, • oil fired heating equipment

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
39715200 — Heating equipment
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£230,000
Tender value
£325,000
First published
12 Nov 2024
Last updated
12 Nov 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
PJD Martin Ltd19 Sept 2024active£230k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeHeating Systems Maintenance and Repair Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Falmouth Exeter Plus