Contracts Finder · Award

Heathrow.Published for completeness, see description for details

A public procurement published by Home Office via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£256.7m
Award value
£256.7m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Heathrow.This contract award predates the launch of this current version of Contracts Finder. It has been published for transparency purposes to provide a record of existing departmental contracts.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79710000 — Security services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£256,740,429
Tender value
£256,740,429
First published
30 Jan 2018
Last updated
22 Mar 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
MITIE CARE & CUSTODY LTD0697623031 Aug 2014active£256.7m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeHeathrow.Published for completeness, see description for details
  2. Award updateHeathrow.Published for completeness, see description for details

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Home Office