Contracts Finder · Award

Healthy Start Advertising

A public procurement published by NHS Business Services Authority via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£62k
Award value
£31k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The scope of the contract covers the provision of advertising.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79341000 — Advertising services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£62,000
Tender value
£31,000
First published
4 Jun 2024
Last updated
4 Jun 2024
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
BOUNTY UK LTD2 Jun 2024active£31k
BOUNTY UK LTD2 Jun 2024active£31k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeHealthy Start Advertising
  2. Award noticeHealthy Start Advertising

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS Business Services Authority