Contracts Finder · Award

Health & Justice communication needs training

A public procurement published by NHS England via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£82.8k
Award value
£41.4k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

To update and deliver a training package for NHS England that will support health and justice staff to identify and respond to the needs of adults in prison who communicate differently or with difficulty. This will consist of 2 parts - update of existing e-learning package 'The Box', and create a face to face training package, which will be piloted in the East of England region.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85100000 — Health services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£82,782
Tender value
£41,391
First published
14 Apr 2025
Last updated
14 Apr 2025
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
The Royal College of Speech and Language Therapists (RCSLT)13 Nov 2024active£41.4k
The Royal College of Speech and Language Therapists (RCSLT)13 Nov 2024active£41.4k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeHealth & Justice communication needs training
  2. Award noticeHealth & Justice communication needs training

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS England