Contracts Finder · Award

Health Inequalities

A public procurement published by Trafford Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£725k
Award value
£725k
Tender value
3
Suppliers
3
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Public Health Commissioning in Trafford are looking to commission a single service or a number of services to provide direct support to reduce health inequalities in priority groups. This will include smoking cessation, physical activity, health screening, mental wellbeing, substance misuse and nutrition. The project will target those groups facing health inequalities: - People living in high areas of deprivation as defined by the 20% most deprived nationally. - Ethnically diverse populations experiencing health inequalities. - Older people from deprived communities. - People with learning disabilities, physical disabilities or sensory impairments. - Trafford residents in contac…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
85100000 — Health services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£725,000
Tender value
£725,000
First published
2 Oct 2023
Last updated
15 Apr 2024
View the original notice

Awards

3 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Beyond Empower21 Mar 2024active£725k
Hidden Treasure Discovery Centre CIC1077800921 Mar 2024active£725k
Voice of BME-Trafford21 Mar 2024active£725k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeHealth Inequalities
  2. Award noticeHealth Inequalities

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Trafford Council