Contracts Finder · Award

HCT - Bedford Road Wall Vinyl Replacement

A public procurement published by Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£25k
Award value
£35k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust has a awarded a contract to the supplier GD Construction for the provision of replacement wall vinyl at the Bedford Road clinic Additional information: This was awarded using the cheapest of 3 quotations using Q/HERTS Ref Q/HERTS/1496

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45210000 — Building construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£25,000
Tender value
£35,000
First published
3 Oct 2024
Last updated
3 Oct 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
GD Construction LTD30 Sept 2024active£25k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeHCT - Bedford Road Wall Vinyl Replacement

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust