Find a Tender · Contract

Hathersage Road Footpath Improvements

A public procurement published by Hull City Council via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
£39.7k
Award value
£43k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

Hull City Council (The Authority) is seeking tenders from interested organisations to provide footpath improvement works for Hathersage Road, Kingston upon Hull. The tender is an open procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence 28 April 2025 ending by 06 June 2025 with no option to extend. The Authority has estimated the value of the works to be £43,000 overall. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained…

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
active
CPV classification
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£39,733
Tender value
£43,000
First published
17 Mar 2025
Last updated
24 Apr 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
PBS Construction (North East) Ltd0226657324 Apr 2025active£39.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeHathersage Road Footpath Improvements
  2. Award,contractHathersage Road Footpath Improvements

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Hull City Council