Contracts Finder · Award

Harwell Building B401.8 Demolition

A public procurement published by Nuclear Restoration Services via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£4.5m
Award value
£1.5m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Demolition of Harwell Building B401.8

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45111100 — Demolition work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£4,478,312
Tender value
£1,500,000
First published
25 Jun 2024
Last updated
25 Jun 2024
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Celadon Alliance13 May 2024active£2.2m
Celadon Alliance13 May 2024active£2.2m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeHarwell Building B401.8 Demolition
  2. Award noticeHarwell Building B401.8 Demolition

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Nuclear Restoration Services