Contracts Finder · Award

Hampton College - Catering Services

A public procurement published by The Litmus Partnership Ltd via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£880.2k
Award value
£500k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Hampton College is an all-through school for pupils aged 4 to 18, located in Hampton, Peterborough. The school opened in 2005 and has grown steadily each year since then. The school has enjoyed significant success in recent years, both in terms of recognition from OFSTED (three full inspections all Good or Outstanding) and in our public examination results. On 1 September 2014 Hampton College became an academy. The school is now run by our own educational trust: the Hampton Academies Trust. We are what is termed a ‘converter academy’, which means that as a successful school, we have been approved by the Department for Education to form our own trust and to run our own affairs. When…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
55524000 — School catering services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£880,240
Tender value
£500,000
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
18 Nov 2016
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Cucina Restaurants Ltd0565570326 Oct 2015active£880.2k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeHampton College - Catering Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from The Litmus Partnership Ltd