Contracts Finder · Award

HAC5671 Appropriate Adult Services Framework

A public procurement published by Tower Hamlets via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£240k
Award value
£240k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The Council is looking for a competent Service Provider that can provide Appropriate Adult Services to support to children and young people (10-17 years old) or to adults aged 18+ with a clinical diagnosis of a learning disability, mental health needs or to adults aged 18+ identified as vulnerable by any officer or member of custody staff, in the absence of clear evidence to dispel that suspicion and is without a parent, carer or guardian to act as their appropriate adult. The service will be delivered primarily in police custody within the London Borough of Tower Hamlets and it may include attendance at Police Stations, Prisons and /or other suitable addresses, in accordance with the P…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
98000000 — Other community, social and personal services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£240,000
Tender value
£240,000
First published
27 Jan 2021
Last updated
23 Mar 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Appropriate Adults UK0832355223 Mar 2021active£240k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeHAC5671 Appropriate Adult Services Framework
  2. Tender noticeHAC5671 Appropriate Adult Services Framework
  3. Award noticeHAC5671 Appropriate Adult Services Framework

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Tower Hamlets