Contracts Finder · Award
H1795 Kitchen & Bathroom Refurbishments
A public procurement published by Stroud District Council via Contracts Finder.
- £1.7m
- Award value
- £1.7m
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Contract award notice only
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 45000000 — Construction work
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £1,700,000
- Tender value
- £1,700,000
- First published
- 23 Jun 2025
- Last updated
- 23 Jun 2025
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SNAPE CONTRACTING SERVICES LTD | 07572474 | 24 Apr 2025 | active | £1.7m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Stroud District Council