Contracts Finder · Award

Gutter Clearance Services

A public procurement published by Torbay Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£71k
Award value
£71k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

To provide 6monthly gutter clearance services to Plymouth CAST sites.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45452000 — Exterior cleaning work for buildings
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£71,000
Tender value
£71,000
First published
8 Aug 2024
Last updated
19 Dec 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Brightside SW29 Sept 2023active£69.8k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeGutter Clearance Services
  2. Award updateGutter Clearance Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Torbay Council