Find a Tender · Contract

GUIDED SELF-HELP PSYCHOLOGICAL INTERVENTIONS

A public procurement published by NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust) via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
Award value
£425.4k
Tender value
2
Suppliers
8
Awards
4
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

The NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership, hosted by Velindre NHS Trust are acting on behalf of Cardiff and Vale University Local Health Board who are seeking to award a contract for Guided Self-Help Psychological Interventions - Tier 0. The Cardiff and Vale Primary Mental Health Support Service (PMHSS) provides primary care services for patients experiencing mild to moderate or stable severe and enduring mental health issues. The service supports providing health care and positive promotion to the service users and carers of Cardiff and the Vale at the Tier 1 level, which aligns with the Mental Health Measure (Part 1) agenda in Cardiff and Vale UHB. The NHS provides it and covers all areas…

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
active
CPV classification
85323000 — Community health services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£425,426
First published
1 Aug 2025
Last updated
7 Apr 2026
View the original notice

Awards

8 awards recorded on this procurement.

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeGUIDED SELF-HELP PSYCHOLOGICAL INTERVENTIONS
  2. Award,contractGUIDED SELF-HELP PSYCHOLOGICAL INTERVENTIONS
  3. AwardUpdate,contractUpdateGUIDED SELF-HELP PSYCHOLOGICAL INTERVENTIONS - Lot 1,4,& 6
  4. AwardUpdate,contractUpdateGUIDED SELF-HELP PSYCHOLOGICAL INTERVENTIONS - Lot 2,3,& 5

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

FAQs about this procurement

Who is the buyer for "GUIDED SELF-HELP PSYCHOLOGICAL INTERVENTIONS"?

GUIDED SELF-HELP PSYCHOLOGICAL INTERVENTIONS is a UK public-sector procurement published by NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust) via Find a Tender.

Has "GUIDED SELF-HELP PSYCHOLOGICAL INTERVENTIONS" been awarded?

Yes — 8 awards are recorded, with a reported total value of £425,426. The current lifecycle stage is "Contract".

Which suppliers are involved in "GUIDED SELF-HELP PSYCHOLOGICAL INTERVENTIONS"?

2 suppliers are linked: CARDIFF MIND LTD., 4 WINDS USER LED ASSOCIATION.

What is "GUIDED SELF-HELP PSYCHOLOGICAL INTERVENTIONS" worth?

The reported tender value is £425,426.

When was "GUIDED SELF-HELP PSYCHOLOGICAL INTERVENTIONS" published?

It was first published on 1 Aug 2025 and last updated on 7 Apr 2026, across 4 notices.

Track procurements like this one

Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.

Get in touch with Enable