Contracts Finder · Award

GSS25116 Digital and Data Delivery & Transition Manager

A public procurement published by UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£166.3k
Award value
£166.3k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Shared Business Services have a requirement to bring in a Digital and Data Delivery & Transition Manager. This has been sourced via direct award against CCS RM6277 Non-Clinical Temporary and Fixed Term Staff Framework.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79620000 — Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£166,308
Tender value
£166,308
First published
18 Feb 2025
Last updated
24 Mar 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
BERKELEY SQUARE IT LTD051959366 Feb 2025active£18.2k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeGSS25116 Digital and Data Delivery & Transition Manager
  2. Award updateGSS25116 Digital and Data Delivery & Transition Manager
  3. Award updateGSS25116 Digital and Data Delivery & Transition Manager

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED