Contracts Finder · Award

GSS24473 - Cable Trunking Re-location

A public procurement published by UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£15.4k
Award value
£15.4k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

** This is not a call for competition** This requirement was awarded following a competitive quotation process. The requirement is for the supply of Cable Trucking Re location for UK Research and Innovation

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
44300000 — Cable, wire and related products
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£15,364
Tender value
£15,364
First published
2 Jul 2024
Last updated
2 Jul 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Anixter Limited1 Jul 2024active£15.4k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeGSS24473 - Cable Trunking Re-location

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED