Contracts Finder · Award
GSS24152 - SDA Punta IMES Attendance
A public procurement published by UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED via Contracts Finder.
- £18.2k
- Award value
- £18.2k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) had a requirement for engineering services. This procurement has been concluded via a Competitive Quotation (below threshold)
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 71300000 — Engineering services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £18,171
- Tender value
- £18,171
- First published
- 15 Feb 2024
- Last updated
- 15 Feb 2024
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IMES International Limited | SC540332 | 13 Feb 2024 | active | £18.2k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED