Contracts Finder · Award
GSS23742 RM6277 TSS Analyst
A public procurement published by UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED via Contracts Finder.
- £256.9k
- Award value
- £192.6k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 2
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Research and Innovation have a requirement to bring in an TSS Analyst. This has been sourced via direct award against CCS RM6277 Non Clinical Staffing Framework.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 79620000 — Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £256,861
- Tender value
- £192,560
- First published
- 2 Oct 2023
- Last updated
- 18 Mar 2024
Awards
2 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BERKELEY SQUARE IT LTD | 05195936 | 11 Sept 2023 | active | £192.6k |
| BERKELEY SQUARE IT LTD | 05195936 | 21 Sept 2023 | active | £64.3k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED