Contracts Finder · Award
GSS23628 Initial eHGV Infrastructure Guide Year 23-24
A public procurement published by UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED via Contracts Finder.
- £15k
- Award value
- £15k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a competitive quote exercise. Award notice for the service of Initial eHGV Infrastructure Guide Year 23-24 to UKRI - Innovate UK.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 85312310 — Guidance services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £15,000
- Tender value
- £15,000
- First published
- 2 Aug 2023
- Last updated
- 2 Aug 2023
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IET SERVICES LIMITED | 00909719 | 1 Aug 2023 | active | £15k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED