Contracts Finder · Award
GSS23107 QIAcuity one, 5 plex platform systems
A public procurement published by UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED via Contracts Finder.
- £50k
- Award value
- £50k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Research and Innovation have a requirement for a QIAcuity one, 5 plex platform system. This procurement process was undertaken in alignment with UKRI's Procurement Policy via a 3 quote process.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 38000000 — Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £49,995
- Tender value
- £49,995
- First published
- 3 Feb 2023
- Last updated
- 3 Feb 2023
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| QIAGEN LIMITED | 02858916 | 1 Feb 2023 | active | £50k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED