Contracts Finder · Award

Group Life Insurance

A public procurement published by Homes England via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£130k
Award value
£130k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

HOMES & COMMUNITIES AGENCY EXCEPTED GROUP LIFE ASSURANCE POLICY\r \r 1 APRIL 2021 TO 31 MARCH 2022

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
66511000 — Life insurance services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£130,000
Tender value
£130,000
First published
12 Oct 2021
Last updated
12 Oct 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Lockton Companies LLPOC3531981 Mar 2021active£130k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeGroup Life Insurance

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Homes England