Contracts Finder · Award

Griffeye Software

A public procurement published by York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority acting on behalf of itself and the Chief Constable of North Yorkshire Police via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£154k
Award value
£84.6k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Griffeye is processing and analysis software dealing with picture and video files used in investigations.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
80510000 — Specialist training services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£153,980
Tender value
£84,554
First published
3 Oct 2024
Last updated
3 Oct 2024
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
MAGNET FORENSICS INTERNATIONAL, INC.22 Aug 2024active£84.6k
MAGNET FORENSICS INTERNATIONAL, INC.22 Aug 2024active£69.4k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeDFU Training
  2. Award noticeGriffeye Software

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority acting on behalf of itself and the Chief Constable of North Yorkshire Police