Find a Tender · Contract

Greengates Rec Play Area Refurbishment

A public procurement published by City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
£39k
Award value
£39k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

Works to carry out the supply and installation of specified play equipment, street furniture and associated safety surfacing, as per the design, pricing, and specification documents included within the tender.

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
active
CPV classification
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£39,000
Tender value
£39,000
First published
9 Mar 2026
Last updated
29 Apr 2026
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
LANDSCAPE ENGINEERING LTD0404986321 Apr 2026active£39k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeGreengates Rec Play Area Refurbishment
  2. Award,contractGreengates Rec Play Area Refurbishment

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council