Contracts Finder · Award

Green Lane Phase 2 -Flooring

A public procurement published by Durham County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£15.7k
Award value
£15.7k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Supply only of flooring

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
44112210 — Solid flooring
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£15,679
Tender value
£15,678
First published
25 Jun 2019
Last updated
25 Jun 2019
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Headlam Flooring Distributors15 May 2019active£15.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeGreen Lane Phase 2 -Flooring

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Durham County Council