Contracts Finder · Award

Great Central Park Improvements

A public procurement published by Charnwood Borough Council Recycling via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£20k
Award value
£20k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Charnwood Borough council are seeking quotations from contractors to carry out play, seating, fencing, landscaping, and possibly path works at Great Central Park, on Great Central Road, Loughborough, LE11 1SH. The last date for request of documents is the 6th December 2018, with quotations to be returned at 12 Noon on the 17th December 2018.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
37535200 — Playground equipment
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£20,000
Tender value
£20,000
First published
27 Nov 2018
Last updated
29 Jan 2019
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Willy Albans and Sons Ltd0379335521 Jan 2019active£20k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeGreat Central Park Improvements
  2. Award noticeGreat Central Park Improvements

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Charnwood Borough Council Recycling