Contracts Finder · Award
Graduation Award Ceremonies
A public procurement published by UNIVERSITY OF DERBY via Contracts Finder.
- £420k
- Award value
- —
- Tender value
- 3
- Suppliers
- 3
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
This is an awarded contracts notice for University of Derby's graduation ceremonies being run 24/25 academic year.
Key details
- Buyer
- UNIVERSITY OF DERBY
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 79952000 — Event services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £420,000
- Tender value
- —
- First published
- 19 Sept 2024
- Last updated
- 19 Sept 2024
Awards
3 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Derby County (The Rams) Limited | 14190771 | 18 Sept 2024 | active | £420k |
| Derby City Council | — | 18 Sept 2024 | active | £420k |
| FIRST SIGHT MEDIA LIMITED | 05136287 | 18 Sept 2024 | active | £420k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from UNIVERSITY OF DERBY