Contracts Finder · Award

GR/HGW/ Cycle Hangars - WECA Call Off

A public procurement published by Bristol City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£190.8k
Award value
£228.3k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Mini-competition via WECA's Cycle Hanger framework. The supply, installation, administration and maintenance for 40 cycle hangers plus the option to extend the maintenance for an additional 2 years with the option to enact the supplier managing the administration and maintenance of 31 existing on street hangars in Bristol, after an initial 2-year period has ended.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
34000000 — Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£190,800
Tender value
£228,306
First published
19 Nov 2024
Last updated
19 Nov 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
LockIt Safe Ltd8 Nov 2024active£190.8k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeGR/HGW/ Cycle Hangars - WECA Call Off

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Bristol City Council