Contracts Finder · Award

Government Finance Function Conference 2022

A public procurement published by DfTc - Department for Transport via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£20k
Award value
£20k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

This is a transparency notice with regards to DfT's attendance at the Government Finance Function conference on 14/15 June 2022 in Manchester. Each attendee will receive overnight accommodation and access to the conference facilities. This is part of the wider government finance training that include senior speaker covering, leadership, collaboration, professionalism, inclusivity and wellbeing, stewardship ad working with data. This is also an opportunity for DfT finance staff to network with finance colleagues across government. DfTs requirement is part of a wider agreement in place between HMT and the vendor. Additional information: Please access the opportunity on the Dep…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
55000000 — Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£20,000
Tender value
£20,000
First published
25 May 2022
Last updated
25 May 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
The Live Group0063096823 May 2022active£20k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeGovernment Finance Function Conference 2022

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from DfTc - Department for Transport