Contracts Finder · Award

GMCA 1752 Executive Search and Selection Services

A public procurement published by Greater Manchester Combined Authority via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£144k
Award value
£144k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The GMCA Group are in a stage of transformation and transition, with multiple Executive Director vacancies forecasted in the coming months, it is a strategic priority that the Group appoint a reliable Executive Search and Selection (ESS) Partner to support the attraction and selection to these vacancies. Contract term: 26th January 2026 to 25th June 2026, with option to extend by three months (end date would be 25th September 2026). Route to Market: Direct award via the Crown Commercial Services framework (RM6290) Lot 1 for Executive Recruitment Services, set up under the Public Contract Regulations 2015.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79414000 — Human resources management consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£144,000
Tender value
£144,000
First published
19 Mar 2026
Last updated
19 Mar 2026
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
IRG Advisors LLP T/A Berwick Partners23 Jan 2026active£144k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeGMCA 1752 Executive Search and Selection Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Greater Manchester Combined Authority