Find a Tender · Contract
Global Workforce Management Services Lot 4 Global Workforce Management Services
A public procurement published by North Western Universities Purchasing Consortium via Find a Tender.
- —
- Award value
- £20m
- Tender value
- 6
- Suppliers
- 11
- Awards
- 3
- Notices
- Contract
- Stage
Overview
This tender is for Lot 4 of the Global Workforce Mobility Services Framework only. Lots 1 – 3 have already been tendered and the process is near conclusion. Lot 4 was included in the previous tender but the process for Lot 4 has been stopped. Therefore this tender relates to the retender of Lot 4 only. The NWUPC is seeking to establish a multi-provider framework agreement on behalf of the members of NWUPC, APUC, NEUPC, LUPC, SUPC and HEPCW for the provision of global workforce mobility services. Members referred to in the Contract Notice may also participate in the framework agreement. This will commence on 1 May 2021 for an initial period of 24 months until 30 April 2023 with the opti…
Key details
- Source
- Find a Tender
- Lifecycle stage
- Contract
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 79000000 — Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- —
- Tender value
- £20,000,000
- First published
- 12 Mar 2021
- Last updated
- 11 Jun 2021
Awards
11 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ernst & Young LLP | 05458987 | — | active | — |
| Deloitte LLP | OC303675 | — | active | — |
| KPMG LLP | OC301540 | — | active | — |
| Santa Fe Relocation Services (UK) Limited | 00711783 | — | active | — |
| PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP | OC303525 | — | active | — |
| Anderson Anderson Brown LLP and Fragomen LLP | — | — | active | — |
| Deloitte LLP | OC303675 | — | active | — |
| Ernst & Young LLP | 05458987 | — | active | — |
| KPMG LLP | OC301540 | — | active | — |
| PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP | OC303525 | — | active | — |
| Santa Fe Relocation Services (UK) Limited | 00711783 | — | active | — |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from North Western Universities Purchasing Consortium