Contracts Finder · Award

Global Estate Asset Valuation Services

A public procurement published by Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£3.3m
Award value
£3.3m
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The FCDO has a financial reporting requirement (IRFS), supported by HM Treasury Government Financial Reporting Manual, to revalue Estate assets to ensure they well managed, correctly recorded and accurately valued in the annual accounts. FCDO Commercial is looking to put in place a commercial agreement to deliver valuations, inspection and rent ceiling assessments of the Global FCDO Estate. Services are currently delivered via a Global Estate Valuation multi-lot framework, lotted by geographic region to deliver valuation and inspection services: Lot 1 - Africa  Lot 2 - Middle East and North Africa  Lot 3 - Europe, Eastern Europe and Central Asia and UK  Lot 4 - Asia Pacifi…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
planning
CPV classification
66000000 — Financial and insurance services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£3,319,000
Tender value
£3,319,000
First published
28 Nov 2022
Last updated
17 Jul 2023
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Knight Frank LLPOC30593414 Jun 2023active£3.3m
COLLIERS INTERNATIONAL PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LIMITED0799650914 Jun 2023active£3.3m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Planning noticeGlobal Estate Asset Valuation Services
  2. Tender noticeITT for Provision of Global Estate Asset Valuation Services for FCDO
  3. Award noticeGlobal Estate Asset Valuation Services for FCDO

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office