Contracts Finder · Award

Gleneagles Materials B - Joists & Trusses

A public procurement published by Kingstown Works Ltd via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£184.2k
Award value
£85k
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

KWL are seeking a supplier to provide building materials for a new build site of 27 Houses at Gleneagles Park, Hull, it is expected that work will commence in June 2024 with works expected to be completed November 2025. More details of the expected completion date of the project will be provided during the pre-start meeting with the successful supplier. SPECIFICATION 3.1. We are seeking to appoint one supplier for the design and supply detailed below: 3.1.1. Lot 1 - Joists Estimated Value £30,000 Easi-Joist metal web flooring system; actual sizes and centres of members to be determined by third party specialist; including all wall hangers, bracing, fixings and additio…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
44110000 — Construction materials
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£184,191
Tender value
£85,000
First published
22 Oct 2024
Last updated
25 Nov 2024
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
MKM Building Supplies25 Nov 2024active£184.2k
Travis Perkins PLC0082482125 Nov 2024active£184.2k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeGleneagles Materials B - Joists & Trusses
  2. Award noticeGleneagles Materials B - Joists & Trusses

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Kingstown Works Ltd