Contracts Finder · Award
Gilroyd Outreach Centre - External Extension & Internal Alterations
A public procurement published by Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council via Contracts Finder.
- £103.5k
- Award value
- £110k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
External Extension and Internal Alterations to Gilroyd Outreach Centre Additional information: Instructions to Suppliers: NOTE: Applicants will need to register their interest against this procurement exercise via YORtender in order to have access to the selection questionnaire/tender documents. To pre-qualify Applicants will need to submit a completed selection questionnaire/tender documents via YORtender www.yortender.co.uk. CONTRACTORS/SUPPLIERS – Find business opportunities with Barnsley Council by registering (for free) at https://www.yortender.co.uk.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 45000000 — Construction work
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £103,490
- Tender value
- £110,000
- First published
- 18 Nov 2016
- Last updated
- 18 Nov 2016
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| c d potter and sons limited | 00231635 | 15 Aug 2016 | active | £103.5k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council