Find a Tender · Contract
Gigabit Infrastructure Subsidy Programme - Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS)
A public procurement published by Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport via Find a Tender.
- —
- Award value
- £2bn
- Tender value
- 23
- Suppliers
- 47
- Awards
- 50
- Notices
- Contract
- Stage
Overview
The Gigabit Infrastructure Subsidy programme, part of Project Gigabit, is a government programme aimed to support the build of gigabit-capable broadband infrastructure in the areas of the UK which are unlikely to attract commercial investment for gigabit-capable broadband infrastructure within a reasonable timeframe, if at all, referred to as the final 20% (f20). Building Digital UK (BDUK, part of DCMS) will be targeting its market intervention in these areas of the UK via this subsidy award programme, to subsidise the build of gigabit-capable networks providing long-term, sustainable availability of wholesale gigabit broadband services in the hardest to reach parts of the UK. The Gigabit I…
Key details
- Source
- Find a Tender
- Lifecycle stage
- Contract
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 64200000 — Telecommunications services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- —
- Tender value
- £2,000,000,000
- First published
- 16 Jun 2021
- Last updated
- 14 Apr 2026
Awards
47 awards recorded on this procurement.
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
- Tender noticeGigabit Infrastructure Subsidy Programme - Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS)
- Tender updateGigabit Infrastructure Subsidy Programme - Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS)
- Award,contractGigabit Infrastructure Subsidy Programme DPS Lot 14 North Dorset
- Award,contractGigabit Infrastructure Subsidy Programme DPS Lot 4 Durham
- Award,contractGigabit Infrastructure Subsidy Programme DPS Lot 34 Northumberland
- Award,contractGigabit Infrastructure Subsidy Programme DPS Lot 32.02 Cornwall
- Award,contractGigabit Infrastructure Subsidy Programme DPS Lot 32.03 Cornwall
- Award,contractGigabit Infrastructure Subsidy Programme DPS Lot 25.02 Shropshire
- Award,contractGigabit Infrastructure Subsidy Programme DPS Lot 27.01 Hampshire
- Award,contractGigabit Infrastructure Subsidy Programme DPS Lot 19.01 North East Staffordshire
- Award,contractGIS Programme - Regional Supplier Contract - Oxfordshire 13.01
- Award,contractGIS Programme - Regional Supplier Contract - Oxfordshire 13.02
- Award,contractGigabit Infrastructure Subsidy Programme DPS Lot 18 East Gloucestershire
- Award,contractGigabit Infrastructure Subsidy Programme DPS Lot 15 West Herefordshire
- Award,contractGigabit Infrastructure Subsidy Programme DPS Lot 3.01 Peak District
- Award,contractGIS Programme DPS Lot 25.01 Shropshire (Re-Procurement)
- Tender updateGigabit Infrastructure Subsidy Programme DPS Lot 27.01 Hampshire
- Award,contractAward of Project Gigabit in Scotland - Lot 1 - Borders and East Lothian
- AwardUpdate,contractUpdateGigabit Infrastructure Subsidy Programme DPS Lot 32.02 Cornwall
- AwardUpdate,contractUpdateGigabit Infrastructure Subsidy Programme DPS Lot 32.02 Cornwall
- AwardUpdate,contractUpdateGigabit Infrastructure Subsidy Programme DPS Lot 32.02 Cornwall
- AwardUpdate,contractUpdateGigabit Infrastructure Subsidy Programme DPS Lot 32.03 Cornwall
- AwardUpdate,contractUpdateGigabit Infrastructure Subsidy Programme DPS Lot 32.02 Cornwall
- AwardUpdate,contractUpdateCORNWALL/C0079/A
- AwardUpdate,contractUpdateGigabit Infrastructure Subsidy Programme DPS Lot 4 Durham
- AwardUpdate,contractUpdateCORNWALL/C0076/A
- AwardUpdate,contractUpdateGigabit Infrastructure Subsidy Programme DPS Lot 27.01 Hampshire
- AwardUpdate,contractUpdateGigabit Infrastructure Subsidy Programme DPS Lot 4 Durham
- AwardUpdate,contractUpdateCORNWALL/C0079/A
- AwardUpdate,contractUpdateGigabit Infrastructure Subsidy Programme DPS Lot 14 102754 North Dorset
- AwardUpdate,contractUpdateGigabit Infrastructure Subsidy Programme DPS Lot 34 102808 Northumberland
- AwardUpdate,contractUpdateGigabit Infrastructure Subsidy Programme DPS Lot 4 Durham
- AwardUpdate,contractUpdateGIS Programme - Regional Supplier Contract - Oxfordshire 13.01
- AwardUpdate,contractUpdateGIS Programme - Regional Supplier Contract - Oxfordshire 13.02
- AwardUpdate,contractUpdateGigabit Infrastructure Subsidy Programme DPS Lot 18 East Gloucestershire
- AwardUpdate,contractUpdateGigabit Infrastructure Subsidy Programme DPS Lot 34 102808 Northumberland
- AwardUpdate,contractUpdateCORNWALL/C0076/A
- AwardUpdate,contractUpdateGigabit Infrastructure Subsidy Programme DPS Lot 25.02 Shropshire
- AwardUpdate,contractUpdateGigabit Infrastructure Subsidy Programme DPS Lot 4 Durham
- AwardUpdate,contractUpdateGigabit Infrastructure Subsidy Programme DPS Lot 14 102754 North Dorset
- AwardUpdate,contractUpdateGigabit Infrastructure Subsidy Programme DPS Lot 25.02 Shropshire
- AwardUpdate,contractUpdateCORNWALL/C0079/A
- AwardUpdate,contractUpdateCORNWALL/C0076/A
- AwardUpdate,contractUpdateGigabit Infrastructure Subsidy Programme DPS Lot 3.01 Peak District - TERMINATED
- AwardUpdate,contractUpdateGIS Programme DPS Lot 25.01 Shropshire-TERMINATED
- AwardUpdate,contractUpdateGIS Programme - Regional Supplier Contract - Oxfordshire 13.01
- AwardUpdate,contractUpdateGigabit Infrastructure Subsidy Programme DPS Lot 15 West Herefordshire - TERMINATED
- AwardUpdate,contractUpdateCORNWALL/C0076/A
- AwardUpdate,contractUpdateCORNWALL/C0079/A
- AwardUpdate,contractUpdateGigabit Infrastructure Subsidy Programme DPS Lot 27.01 Hampshire
All suppliers
- Secure Web Services LtdCompanies House 03923463
- Full Fibre LtdCompanies House 11090610
- Full Fibre LtdCompanies House 11090610
- Gigaclear LtdCompanies House 07476617
- Connect Fibre (Fibre Assets Ltd)
- Wessex InternetCompanies House 06258070
- Freedom Fibre LtdCompanies House 13006400
- WILDANET LtdCompanies House 10586466
- Borderlink Broadband Ltd
- Borderlink Broadband Ltd
- GoFibre Holdings LimitedCompanies House SC582522
- GoFibre Holdings LtdCompanies House SC582522
- WESSEX INTERNET LIMITEDCompanies House 06258070
- Gigaclear LimitedCompanies House 07476617
- GOFIBRE HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompanies House SC582522
- Gigaclear LimitedCompanies House 07476617
- GoFibre Holdings LtdCompanies House SC582522
- Freedom Fibre LtdCompanies House 13006400
- GoFibre Holdings LTDCompanies House SC582522
- Freedom Fibre LimitedCompanies House 13006400
- Wessex Internet LimitedCompanies House 06258070
- VoneusCompanies House 07849963
- WILDANET LtdCompanies House 10586466
Frameworks & programmes
More from Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport