Contracts Finder · Award

Geospatial Platform Enterprise Licence Agreement

A public procurement published by NHS SOUTH, CENTRAL AND WEST COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£83.6k
Award value
£83.6k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) has awarded a contract for Geospatial Platform Enterprise Licence Agreement to ESRI (UK) Ltd. This requirement has been procured via Direct award via RM6259 Vertical Applications Solutions framework Additional information: NOTE: To register your interest in any future opportunities and obtain any additional information please visit the SCW E-Procurement Web Site at the link provided. https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72222300 — Information technology services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£83,597
Tender value
£83,597
First published
18 Mar 2026
Last updated
25 Mar 2026
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
ESRI UK Limited0128834212 Mar 2026active£83.6k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeGeospatial Platform Enterprise Licence Agreement
  2. Award updateGeospatial Platform Enterprise Licence Agreement

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS SOUTH, CENTRAL AND WEST COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT