Contracts Finder · Award
GENERATOR AND SWITCHGEAR MAINTENANCE & SERVICE
A public procurement published by ROYAL ARMOURIES via Contracts Finder.
- £24.2k
- Award value
- —
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Royal Armouries Museum is looking to set up a contract for provision of a generator and electrical switchgear maintenance and service. The dates below are only for guidance purposes. Royal Armouries reserves the right to change these accordingly: - Tender documentation release date 15 September 2015 - Last date for tender queries 21 September 2015 - Responses to tender queries 23 September 2015 - Tender return by 02 October 2015 - Tender award w/c 12 October 2015 Expressions of interest for this tender are to be emailed to procurement@armouries.org.uk by 11 September 2015. Please ensure your expression details the following information: - Tender ref. RA-0116 - Full c…
Key details
- Buyer
- ROYAL ARMOURIES
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 50000000 — Repair and maintenance services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £24,225
- Tender value
- —
- First published
- 18 Nov 2016
- Last updated
- 18 Nov 2016
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from ROYAL ARMOURIES