Find a Tender · Contract

General Banking Services

A public procurement published by NEPO via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
Award value
£288m
Tender value
4
Suppliers
4
Awards
5
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

NEPO seeks to establish a multi-supplier Framework Contract for the prevision of General Banking Services.

Key details

Buyer
NEPO
Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
planned
CPV classification
66000000 — Financial and insurance services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£288,000,000
First published
21 Oct 2022
Last updated
2 Dec 2025
View the original notice

Awards

4 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Barclays Bank PLC01026167active
Lloyds Bank PLC00002065active
National Westminster Bank PLCactive
BARCLAYS BANK PLC01026167active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Planning noticeGeneral Banking Services
  2. Tender noticeGeneral Banking Services
  3. Award,contractGeneral Banking Services
  4. Tender updateGeneral Banking Services
  5. Award,contractB631/26 (NEPO531) – Provision of Banking Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes