Contracts Finder · Award

GB-Telford: Voucher Scheme

A public procurement published by Telford and Wrekin Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£500k
Award value
£500k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Grocery shopping vouchers for free school meals and benefit hardship fund Additional information: Call off against CCS Voucher RM6255 framework

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
30199770 — Luncheon vouchers
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£500,000
Tender value
£500,000
First published
17 Mar 2022
Last updated
17 Mar 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Hawk Incentives Limited17 Dec 2021active£500k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeGB-Telford: Voucher Scheme

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Telford and Wrekin Council