Contracts Finder · Tender

GB-Telford: Portable Computers & Accessories for Computers

A public procurement published by Telford & Wrekin Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderTender
Award value
£50k
Tender value
0
Suppliers
0
Awards
1
Notices
Tender
Stage

Overview

NOTE: This notice was updated on 12 April 2016 for the following reason: Please note that the access code is: E4V82RGA53Purchase of 100 x Toshiba Satellite Pro R50-C-12E laptops and 3 years international education warranty. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. The information and/or documents for this opportunity are available on https://www.delta-esourcing.com and you must register on this site to respond. If you are already registered you will not need to r…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Tender
Status
active
CPV classification
30213100 — Portable computers
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£50,000
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
18 Nov 2016
View the original notice

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeGB-Telford: Portable Computers & Accessories for Computers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Telford & Wrekin Council