Contracts Finder · Award

GB-Swindon: UKRI-2583

A public procurement published by UK Research & Innovation via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£39k
Award value
£39k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Supply of system components to be used on the UKGEOS Cheshire project that aims to build an innovative research programme based at the Thornton Science (TSP) Cheshire that is developing Science and Technologies for characterizing the subsurface to understand how geothermal energy, hydrogen, carbon capture and storage, and storage solutions for wind, solar and tidal energy can reduce our carbon emissions. The Contract was awarded following a negotiated procedure without prior publication, in accordance with regulation 32(2)(b)(ii) of the Public Contract Regulations. Additional information: The Contract was awarded following a negotiated procedure without prior publication, in accordance w…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
33115000 — Tomography devices
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£39,000
Tender value
£39,000
First published
14 Nov 2022
Last updated
14 Nov 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
datalink electronic8 Nov 2022active£39k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeGB-Swindon: UKRI-2583

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from UK Research & Innovation