Contracts Finder · Award

GB-Swindon: UKRI-1663 Field Based Sensors

A public procurement published by UK Research & Innovation via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£119.2k
Award value
£119.2k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

This is a Contract Award for the purchase of goods for field instrumentation to be set up in Zambia and Zimbabwe. The instrumentation consists of field based sensors for measuring soil water contents installed from surface to 1m depth. The Contract was awarded following a negotiated procedure without prior publication, in accordance with Regulation 32(2)(b)(ii) of the Public Contract Regulations. Additional information: The Contract was awarded following a negotiated procedure without prior publication, in accordance with Regulation 32(2)(b)(ii) of the Public Contract Regulations.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
35125100 — Sensors
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£119,249
Tender value
£119,249
First published
4 Oct 2021
Last updated
4 Oct 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Delta-T Devices LtdIP22804R27 Sept 2021active£119.2k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeGB-Swindon: UKRI-1663 Field Based Sensors

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from UK Research & Innovation