Contracts Finder · Award

GB-Sheffield: Internal Audit Research Services Subscription

A public procurement published by British Business Bank via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£80.8k
Award value
£80.8k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Award made via the G Cloud 13 framework - Lot 3 Cloud Support Contract for the provision of subscription based research services including a range of Internal Audit Resources including webinars, benchmarking tools and diagnostic tools The contract has been awarded for the period of one year, with the option to extend for a period of one further year. The value of the initial term is £40,400 - taking the overall contract value with the optional extensions to £80,800

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
73000000 — Research and development services and related consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£80,800
Tender value
£80,800
First published
21 Feb 2023
Last updated
21 Feb 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Gartner UK Limited21 Dec 2022active£80.8k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeGB-Sheffield: Internal Audit Research Services Subscription

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from British Business Bank