Contracts Finder · Award

GB-Sheffield: CBILS/BBLS/CLBILS - Operating Centre

A public procurement published by British Business Bank via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£7.7m
Award value
£7.7m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

outsourced hosting and operation of the agreed back office technology solution, processes and interfaces for CBILS/BBLS/CLBILS

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72224000 — Project management consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£7,650,000
Tender value
£7,650,000
First published
14 Oct 2020
Last updated
25 Jun 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
PricewaterhouseCoopers LLPOC30352517 May 2020active£7.7m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeGB-Sheffield: CBILS/BBLS/CLBILS - Operating Centre
  2. Award updateGB-Sheffield: CBILS/BBLS/CLBILS - Operating Centre

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from British Business Bank